Add to Calendar
Date Event Notes Time Results Links
November
Sat. 1 Illinois Tech @ Beloit College 1:00 PM CST W, 103-77
  Illinois Tech vs. Knox @ Beloit College 1:00 PM CST W, 101-79
Fri. 7 North Central College 6:00 PM CST L, 119-79
Sat. 8 Illinois Tech @ Illinois Wesleyan 1:00 PM CST L, 183-80
  Illinois Tech vs. Carthage @ Illinois Wesleyan 1:00 PM CST L, 229-50
Sat. 15 Coe College 1:00 PM CST L, 103-78
Fri. 21 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago, (Timed Finals) 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago, 10am (Preliminaries); 6pm (Finals) 10:00 AM CST
Sun. 23 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago, 10am (Preliminaries); 6pm (Finals) 10:00 AM CST 6th out of 7
 
December
Sat. 6 IIT Quadrangular vs Eureka College, Lincoln College, Manchester Univ 1:00 PM CST 1st out of 4
 
January
Thu. 8 Exhibition versus Oswego State
Sat. 17 Illinois Tech @ Lawrence University 1:00 PM CST L, 125-57
Fri. 23 Illinois Tech @Loras College 6:30 PM CST L, 128-78
Sat. 24 Illinois Tech @ Carroll University 1:00 PM CST L, 132-64
Sat. 31 Wheaton Invite vs. Wheaton, and North Central 11:00 AM CST 2nd out of 3
 
February
Thu. 12 Liberal Arts Championships at Coe College
Fri. 13 Liberal Arts Championships at Coe College
Sat. 14 Liberal Arts Championships at Coe College 6th out of 11
 
October
Sat. 10 Alumni Meet
Sat. 24 Franklin College Franklin, Ind. 1:00 PM CST L, 144.5-88.5
  Illinois College (at Franklin) Franklin, Ind. 1:00 PM CST W, 172-46
Sat. 31 Beloit College Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST W, 158-61
 
November
Sat. 7 Loras College Toothpaste Drive for St. James - Keating Sports Center 3:00 PM CST W, 138-93
  Lake Forest Toothpaste Drive for St. James - Keating Sports Center 3:00 PM CST W, 119-93
Tue. 10 Ted Mullin Hour of Power
Sat. 14 Carthage College Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM CST L, 189-111
  Illinois Wesleyan (at Carthage) Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM CST L, 183-111
Fri. 20 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 21 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 10:00 a.m.
Sun. 22 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 10:00 a.m. 4th/10
 
December
Sat. 5 Ted Erikson Invite Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST 1st/5
 
January
Sun. 3 St. Petersburg Classic Relays St. Petersburg, Fla. 10:00 a.m. EST 5th/6
Sat. 16 Lawrence University Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST L, 115-102
Sat. 23 Carroll University Senior Night- Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST L, 145-93
Sat. 30 Wheaton Quad Wheaton, Ill. 11:00 AM CST 2nd/4
 
February
Wed. 10 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 11 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m.
Fri. 12 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m.
Sat. 13 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m. 5th/12
 
September
Sat. 17 Alumni Meet Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
 
October
Sat. 15 Red and Black Intrasquad Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 9:30 a.m. CST
Sat. 22 Franklin College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Postponed
Sat. 29 Beloit College Beloit, Wis. 1:00 p.m. CST W 148-39
 
November
Sat. 5 Loras College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST W 159-54
Tue. 8 Ted Mullin Hour of Power
Sat. 12 Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST L v. CC 118-182, L v. IWU 142-157
Fri. 18 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 6:00 p.m. CST
Sat. 19 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 10:00 a.m. / 6:00 p.m. CST
Sun. 20 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 10:00 a.m. / 5:00 p.m. CST 6th of 14
 
December
Sat. 3 Ted Erikson Invite Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST 1st/5
 
January
Wed. 4 Pacific University (Ore.) (Exhibition) Huntington Beach, Calif. - Golden West College 10:00 a.m. CST
Sat. 14 Lawrence University Appleton, Wis. 1:00 p.m. CST W 120-96
Sat. 21 Carroll University Senior Day - Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST W 138-100
Sat. 28 Lake Forest College Lake Forest, Ill. 1:00 p.m. CST T 110-110
 
February
Wed. 8 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Thu. 9 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Fri. 10 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Sat. 11 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill. 3rd of 11
 
October
Fri. 20 St. Ambrose and Illinois College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 6:00 p.m. CT W vs. STA 156-56, W vs. IC 163-45
Sat. 21 Anderson and Franklin Anderson, Ind. - Bennett Natatorium 12:00 p.m. CT W 152-40 vs. AU, L 50-153 vs. Franklin
Sat. 28 UW-Whitewater and Beloit Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W v. Beloit 153-43, L v. UWW 93-124
 
November
Sat. 4 Loras Dubuque, Iowa - San Jose Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 140-79
Sat. 11 Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage Bloomington, Ill. - Fort Natatorium 1:00 p.m. CT L 128.5-151.5 vs. IWU, L 80-210 vs. CC
Fri. 17 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 6:00 p.m. CT
Sat. 18 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Sun. 19 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m. CT / 5:00 p.m. CT 7th/13
 
December
Sat. 2 Ted Erikson Invitational Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT 1st/5
 
January
Thu. 4 Ed Kennedy Memorial Swim Meet Stuart. Fla. 10:00 a.m. ET
Sat. 13 Lawrence Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 142-110
Sat. 20 Carroll Waukesha, Wis. - Van Male Natitorium 1:00 p.m. CT L 76-126
 
February
Sat. 3 Lake Forest Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT L 101-106
Wed. 14 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 7:00 p.m. CT
Thu. 15 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Fri. 16 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Sat. 17 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT 4th/11
 
September
Sat. 22 Alumni Swimming and Diving Meet Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool TBD
 
October
Sat. 20 St. Ambrose Davenport, Iowa - Davenport Central Natatorium Final L, 101-124
Sat. 27 Beloit Beloit, Wis. - Kresge Natatorium Final W, 126-53
 
November
Sat. 3 Franklin and Loras Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Final W v. Loras 127-80, L v. Franklin 170-46
Sat. 10 Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage Kenosha, Wis. - Koenitzer Aquatic Center Final L to IWU 180-82, L to Carthage 217-59
Tue. 13 Ted Mullin Hour of Power Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 6:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.
Fri. 16 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 6:00 p.m. 7th -- 282.5
Sat. 17 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m.
Sun. 18 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m.
 
December
Sat. 1 Ted Erikson Invitational Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. 1st of 4
 
January
Sat. 5 Florida International Sprint Invite (Exhibition) 12th
Fri. 11 Lewis Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Final L, 58-126
Sat. 12 Lawrence Appleton, Wis. - Buchanan Kiewit Wellness Center 1:00 p.m. L 66-153
Sat. 19 Carroll (Senior Day) Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Postponed
Sat. 26 Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center 1:00 p.m. L 71-142
 
February
Wed. 13 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 14 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m.
Fri. 15 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 16 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m. 3rd of 11
 
March
Wed. 20 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
 
September
Sat. 21 Alumni Meet (Exhibition) Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 9:00 a.m.
 
October
Sat. 12 UW-Whitewater Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 19 St. Ambrose Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 1:00 p.m.
 
November
Sat. 2 Loras Dubuque, Iowa - San Jose Pool 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 9 Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 16 Carthage and Illinois Wesleyan Kenosha, Wis. - Koenitzer Aquatic Center 1:00 p.m.
Fri. 22 U Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
Sat. 23 U Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
Sun. 24 U Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
 
December
Sat. 7 Franklin Franklin, Ind. 1:00 p.m.
 
January
Fri. 3 Training Trip (January 3-10) Miami, Fla.
Sat. 11 North Central Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 18 Carroll Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 25 Lake Forest Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool (Keating Sports Center) 1:00 p.m.
 
February
Wed. 12 Liberal Arts Championships Elsah, Ill.
Thu. 13 Liberal Arts Championships Liberal Arts Championships
Fri. 14 Liberal Arts Championships Elsah, Ill.
Sat. 15 Liberal Arts Championships Elsah, Ill.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event