Licensed to Illinois Institute of Technology
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 07:21 PM
                 Franklin-IIT-Principia Tri-meet - 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    4:17.92  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A SO             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N JR        
     3) Haynes, Cara J SO               4) Thomas, Payton M FR            
       30.57  1:03.09    31.95  1:08.61    30.55  1:07.98    27.28    58.24
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    4:29.49  
     1) Fernandes, Carly M FR           2) Solik, Regina FR               
     3) Klimczak, Tori L FR             4) Blaich, Haley E FR             
       31.29  1:05.29    15.22  1:15.65    29.65  1:05.08    27.67  1:03.47
  3 Franklin College-IN  'D'                                    4:38.73  
     1) Taylor, Sarah C FR              2) McCool, Lauren A FR            
     3) Tichenor, Taylor FR             4) Grogg, Ellen E FR              
       33.42  1:07.68    36.96  1:16.91    34.84  1:14.68    27.97    59.46
  4 Franklin College-IN  'C'                                    4:47.23  
     1) Toole, Abby C JR                2) Vogel, Ashley L FR             
     3) Olivo, Laura FR                 4) Metheny, Emily J JR            
       36.66  1:14.66    36.06  1:17.09    31.95  1:10.49    30.21  1:04.99
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      4:54.35  
     1) Brooks, Meredith G FR           2) Barner, Shelby B FR            
     3) Mc Kenzie, Daniel N SO          4) Joyner, Catherine E SR         
       36.46  1:14.34    36.86  1:19.57    30.15  1:05.04    35.36  1:15.40
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'C'                                    3:44.49  
     1) Bariyev, Alex SO                2) Carlson-Walker, Chase P SR     
     3) Willoughby, Bailey FR           4) Gillin, Carney JR              
       27.47    56.50    29.38  1:01.89    26.96    56.23    23.52    49.87
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    3:47.60  
     1) Schneider, Artur FR             2) Western, Mitch J FR            
     3) Miller, Kevin G FR              4) Morin, Seth M JR               
       24.79    51.33    30.35  1:06.90    26.56    57.60    24.47    51.77
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    3:48.41  
     1) Allen, Nick FR                  2) Armbruster, Justin K SO        
     3) McAfee, David B JR              4) Foreman, Joel C SO             
       27.13    56.34    30.36  1:05.76    25.90    55.75    23.66    50.56
  4 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                                       3:48.48  
     1) Valio, Joseph SO                2) Bafia, William JR              
     3) Grieve, Tanner SO               4) Mohaimani, Arya SR             
       29.47  1:01.83    28.67  1:02.72    25.16    54.98    22.93    48.95
  5 Franklin College-IN  'D'                                    4:08.62  
     1) Stahly, Derreck J SO            2) Flamion, Adam FR               
     3) Spaulding, Andrew P FR          4) Western, Matthew FR            
       31.34  1:03.55    32.51  1:11.14    28.23  1:01.64    24.63    52.29
  6 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                                       4:10.30  
     1) Williams, Matthew SO            2) McGuire, Connor SO             
     3) Nyholm, Stefan SO               4) Chen, Zhefu SR                 
       33.69  1:09.20    31.51  1:09.12    25.05    57.76    24.91    54.22
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCool, Lauren A          FR Franklin-IN                    5:29.49  
      29.64   32.32   32.85   32.81   33.09   33.79   34.19   33.61
      33.88   33.31                                                
  2 Frantz, Nicole            SO Illinois Tech-IL               5:36.84  
      31.30   33.75   30.19                                        
      34.05   34.17                                                
  3 Fernandes, Carly M        FR Franklin-IN                    5:41.90  
      30.06   32.75   33.93   34.62   35.16   34.46   35.05   35.07
      35.36   35.44                                                
  4 Tichenor, Taylor          FR Franklin-IN                    5:46.34  
      32.03   34.41   35.14   35.26   35.21   35.42   35.13   34.97
      34.59   34.18                                                
  5 Metheny, Emily J          JR Franklin-IN                    5:53.17  
      32.34   35.56   35.46   35.74   35.78   35.67   35.98   36.04
      35.54   35.06                                                
  6 Patzwald, Joanna L        SR PRIN                           6:13.56  
      32.27   36.62   37.60   38.29   38.31   38.54   38.75   38.65
      38.29   36.24                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western, Matthew          FR Franklin-IN                    5:13.29  
      28.01   31.01   31.97   32.68   32.52   32.65   32.13   32.17
      31.50   28.65                                                
  2 Spaulding, Andrew P       FR Franklin-IN                    5:14.79  
      28.94   31.93   32.16   32.28   31.68   31.72   31.58   31.48
      31.73   31.29                                                
  3 Dobben, Michael           SO Illinois Tech-IL               5:18.40  
      28.84   29.25   33.84   32.80   32.19   41.79   22.35   22.00
      43.01   32.33                                                
  4 Sommers, Jon E            SO Franklin-IN                    5:27.96  
      29.19   31.91   32.86   33.55   33.35   33.61   33.29   32.70
      34.52   32.98                                                
  5 Flynn, Patrick            FR Franklin-IN                    5:33.74  
      29.07   32.71   32.53   33.67   34.60   34.91   35.19   34.94
      34.17   31.95                                                
  6 Busch, Tristan            FR Illinois Tech-IL               5:35.05  
      30.33   33.36   34.31   34.56   34.54   34.15   33.99   34.00
      33.86   31.95                                                
  7 Lewis, Zacher T           FR PRIN                           5:36.70  
      28.77   32.66   34.23   34.50   34.95   34.33   34.75   34.92
      34.32   33.27                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sarah C           FR Franklin-IN                    2:05.27  
      29.09   31.63   32.70   31.85                                
  2 Solik, Regina             FR Franklin-IN                    2:05.48  
      28.66   31.54   33.21   32.07                                
  3 Grogg, Ellen E            FR Franklin-IN                    2:06.70  
      29.64   31.95   32.40   32.71                                
  4 Fusilero, Emily           FR Illinois Tech-IL               2:13.70  
      24.53   40.91   35.34   32.92                                
  5 Bischoff, Bailey          FR PRIN                           2:14.07  
      31.11   33.82   34.94   34.20                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boldt, Kevin              SO Illinois Tech-IL               1:50.16  
      26.27   28.66   27.58   27.65                                
  2 Bariyev, Alex             SO Franklin-IN                    1:52.29  
      26.31   28.52   28.68   28.78                                
  3 Morin, Seth M             JR Franklin-IN                    1:53.61  
      26.64   28.96   28.81   29.20                                
  4 Gillin, Carney            JR Franklin-IN                    1:55.50  
      26.72   29.03   29.99   29.76                                
  5 Williams, Matthew         SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:06.65  
      17.11   38.61   38.82   32.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Shelby A          SO Franklin-IN                    1:03.30  
      30.79   32.51                                                
  2 Brooks, Meredith G        FR PRIN                           1:11.61  
      34.98   36.63                                                
  3 Toole, Abby C             JR Franklin-IN                    1:16.07  
      37.70   38.37                                                
  4 Joyner, Catherine E       SR PRIN                           1:23.15  
      41.59   41.56                                                
  5 Behrens, Maria            JR Illinois Tech-IL               1:25.37  
      40.77   44.60                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Nick               FR Franklin-IN                      56.49  
      27.78   28.71                                                
  2 Willoughby, Bailey        FR Franklin-IN                      57.19  
      27.75   29.44                                                
  3 Foreman, Joel C           SO Franklin-IN                      59.62  
      28.67   30.95                                                
  4 Stahly, Derreck J         SO Franklin-IN                    1:01.12  
      29.92   31.20                                                
  5 Valio, Joseph             SO Illinois Tech-IL               1:01.76  
      29.71   32.05                                                
  6 Zhang, Mian               SR Illinois Tech-IL               1:03.50  
      30.25   33.25                                                
  7 Lewis, Zacher T           FR PRIN                           1:08.94  
      33.20   35.74                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      JR Franklin-IN                    1:09.08  
      32.68   36.40                                                
  2 Vogel, Ashley L           FR Franklin-IN                    1:18.34  
      36.87   41.47                                                
  3 Barner, Shelby B          FR PRIN                           1:20.05  
      37.72   42.33                                                
  4 Olivo, Laura              FR Franklin-IN                    1:23.39  
      39.47   43.92                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehring, Hunter           FR PRIN                           1:00.61  
      27.74   32.87                                                
  2 Bafia, William            JR Illinois Tech-IL               1:02.89  
      29.29   33.60                                                
  3 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   SR Franklin-IN                    1:04.81  
      29.92   34.89                                                
  4 Western, Mitch J          FR Franklin-IN                    1:07.06  
      31.69   35.37                                                
  5 Flamion, Adam             FR Franklin-IN                    1:10.76  
      33.49   37.27                                                
  6 Chen, Zhefu               SR Illinois Tech-IL               1:11.45  
      29.70   41.75                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klimczak, Tori L          FR Franklin-IN                    2:22.04  
      30.46   36.34   38.00   37.24                                
  2 Haynes, Cara J            SO Franklin-IN                    2:36.68  
      32.39   39.21   42.69   42.39                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grieve, Tanner            SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:00.80  
      27.78   31.01   31.75   30.26                                
  2 Nyholm, Stefan            SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:09.41  
      29.36   32.79   33.55   33.71                                
  3 Miller, Kevin G           FR Franklin-IN                    2:09.63  
      28.20   32.80   34.63   34.00                                
  4 Spaulding, Andrew P       FR Franklin-IN                    2:20.22  
      29.61   35.31   37.77   37.53                                
  5 Flynn, Patrick            FR Franklin-IN                    2:28.53  
      31.84   38.42   40.65   37.62                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Payton M          FR Franklin-IN                      26.32  
  2 Blaich, Haley E           FR Franklin-IN                      26.54  
  3 Patzwald, Joanna L        SR PRIN                             27.72  
  4 Fusilero, Emily           FR Illinois Tech-IL                 27.91  
  5 Brooks, Meredith G        FR PRIN                             29.31  
  6 Bischoff, Bailey          FR PRIN                             29.85  
  7 Toole, Abby C             JR Franklin-IN                      30.95  
  8 Behrens, Maria            JR Illinois Tech-IL                 32.93  
  9 Joyner, Catherine E       SR PRIN                             34.65  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Josh P            JR PRIN                             22.03  
  2 McAfee, David B           JR Franklin-IN                      22.60  
  3 Gillin, Carney            JR Franklin-IN                      23.97  
  4 Lakner, Joseph            SR Illinois Tech-IL                 24.08  
  5 McGuire, Connor           SO Illinois Tech-IL                 24.38  
  6 Strenski, Luke            SR Illinois Tech-IL                 24.54  
  7 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   SR Franklin-IN                      24.71  
  8 Soles, Juan               SO Illinois Tech-IL                 26.25  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yazzie, Taylor            FR Franklin-IN                     181.45  
  2 Erickson, Annika          FR PRIN                            171.05  
  3 Braun, Michala            FR PRIN                            116.65  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Connor F          SO PRIN                            279.00  
  2 Dehnert, Jesse T          SO PRIN                            240.20  
  3 Powell, Michael              Franklin-IN                     117.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klimczak, Tori L          FR Franklin-IN                      56.96  
      27.38   29.58                                                
  2 Solik, Regina             FR Franklin-IN                      57.91  
      28.58   29.33                                                
  3 Mc Kenzie, Daniel N       SO PRIN                             58.34  
      28.19   30.15                                                
  4 Thomas, Payton M          FR Franklin-IN                      59.15  
      29.31   29.84                                                
  5 Barner, Shelby B          FR PRIN                           1:00.97  
      15.73   45.24                                                
  6 Patzwald, Joanna L        SR PRIN                           1:05.38  
      30.85   34.53                                                
  7 Behrens, Maria            JR Illinois Tech-IL               1:12.35  
      34.82   37.53                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Artur          FR Franklin-IN                      47.53  
      23.23   24.30                                                
  2 Harmon, Josh P            JR PRIN                             48.49  
      23.19   25.30                                                
  3 Willoughby, Bailey        FR Franklin-IN                      51.01  
      24.34   26.67                                                
  4 Foreman, Joel C           SO Franklin-IN                      51.37  
      24.31   27.06                                                
  5 Strenski, Luke            SR Illinois Tech-IL                 54.72  
      26.17   28.55                                                
  6 Busch, Tristan            FR Illinois Tech-IL                 56.36  
      27.32   29.04                                                
  7 Soles, Juan               SO Illinois Tech-IL               1:00.32  
      29.66   30.66                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Shelby A          SO Franklin-IN                    2:14.93  
      31.39 1:09.26   34.28                                        
  2 Fernandes, Carly M        FR Franklin-IN                    2:20.29  
      33.25   35.31   35.86   35.87                                
  3 Taylor, Sarah C           FR Franklin-IN                    2:27.44  
      35.40   36.73   37.97   37.34                                
  4 Bischoff, Bailey          FR PRIN                           2:30.48  
      36.15   37.74   38.42   38.17                                
  5 Toole, Abby C             JR Franklin-IN                    2:43.20  
      39.60   40.35   42.61   40.64                                
  6 Brooks, Meredith G        FR PRIN                           2:44.21  
      38.19   42.95   44.66   38.41                                
  7 Joyner, Catherine E       SR PRIN                           2:56.40  
      42.11   45.16   44.82   44.31                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohaimani, Arya           SR Illinois Tech-IL               2:01.07  
      28.83   30.63   30.44   31.17                                
  2 Mehring, Hunter           FR PRIN                           2:02.96  
      28.70   31.03   31.95   31.28                                
  3 Bariyev, Alex             SO Franklin-IN                    2:03.20  
      28.85   30.52   31.77   32.06                                
  4 Stahly, Derreck J         SO Franklin-IN                    2:12.20  
      31.88   33.15   33.71   33.46                                
  5 Valio, Joseph             SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:16.38  
                      35.68   34.81                                
  6 Zhang, Mian               SR Illinois Tech-IL               2:18.05  
      31.87   34.24   35.71   36.23                                
  7 Lewis, Zacher T           FR PRIN                           2:23.33  
      32.47   35.52   37.38   37.96                                
  8 Williams, Matthew         SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:31.40  
      35.59   38.34 1:17.47                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      JR Franklin-IN                    2:31.47  
      34.95   38.08   38.94   39.50                                
  2 Vogel, Ashley L           FR Franklin-IN                    2:46.47  
      23.67   57.52   43.84   41.44                                
  3 Fusilero, Emily           FR Illinois Tech-IL               2:51.55  
      38.94   43.73   43.89   44.99                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bafia, William            JR Illinois Tech-IL               2:22.65  
      32.08                   36.48                                
  2 Armbruster, Justin K      SO Franklin-IN                    2:24.96  
      32.70   36.76   37.78   37.72                                
  3 Western, Mitch J          FR Franklin-IN                    2:28.81  
      33.82   37.63   38.07   39.29                                
  4 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   SR Franklin-IN                    2:31.60  
      31.38   37.34   41.39   41.49                                
  5 McGuire, Connor           SO Illinois Tech-IL               2:35.87  
      35.07   38.87   41.19   40.74                                
  6 Chen, Zhefu               SR Illinois Tech-IL               2:36.42  
      36.39   39.92   40.45   39.66                                
  7 Flamion, Adam             FR Franklin-IN                    2:37.18  
      35.65   40.73   40.64   40.16                                
 
Event 23  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogg, Ellen E            FR Franklin-IN                   19:17.36  
      31.03   33.90   34.83   35.23   34.89   34.69   34.93   35.38
      35.47   35.26   35.60   35.71   35.62   35.51   35.63   35.72
      35.13   34.93   35.17   34.99   34.89   35.23   35.45   35.20
      35.19   35.25   35.23   35.24   35.57   35.79   35.50   35.01
      34.19
  2 Frantz, Nicole            SO Illinois Tech-IL              19:45.32  
      31.89   34.71   35.61   35.35   35.31   35.51   35.82        
      26.37   45.84                                   36.79   36.99
      36.25   36.99   36.73   36.20   36.43   36.75   36.97   36.87
      36.13
  3 Tichenor, Taylor          FR Franklin-IN                   20:00.69  
      32.90   35.68   36.38   36.64   36.55   36.43   37.27   36.38
      36.72   36.27   36.37   36.81   36.40   36.57   36.26   36.23
      36.29   36.38   36.20   36.55   36.79   36.63   36.74   36.93
      36.72   36.55   36.63   36.79   37.03   36.63   36.53   36.49
      34.95
  4 Metheny, Emily J          JR Franklin-IN                   20:08.99  
      32.98   36.41   36.68   36.38   36.34   36.47   36.68   36.06
      36.46   36.35   36.42   36.89   36.67   36.76   37.15   36.83
      37.08   36.74   36.87   36.89   37.16   37.04   37.17   37.22
      37.05   36.86   37.11   36.83   37.00   36.93   37.12   36.62
      35.77
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Seth M             JR Franklin-IN                   17:13.74  
      28.59   31.23   31.26   31.51   31.83   32.09   31.73   31.91
      31.92   31.94   31.87   31.93   31.80   31.42   31.87   32.02
      31.91   31.80   31.85   31.87   31.34   31.28   31.37   31.19
      31.25   31.42   31.43   31.39   30.35   30.17   30.11   30.42
      29.67
  2 Boldt, Kevin              SO Illinois Tech-IL              17:17.50  
      27.85   30.44   30.93   31.12   31.16   30.99   31.00   31.36
      31.43   31.34   31.35   31.47   31.46   31.07   31.57   31.91
      31.89   31.81   31.92   31.88   31.78   31.63   31.70   31.60
      31.76   31.96   31.81   32.08   32.17   32.53   32.21   31.60
      30.72
  3 Western, Matthew          FR Franklin-IN                   18:21.19  
      29.14   32.20   32.97   33.16   33.69   33.72   33.47   33.64
      33.82   33.28   33.91   33.17   33.86   34.03   33.37   32.58
      34.36   34.61   34.67   33.94   34.41   34.08   33.86   34.34
      34.01   33.43   33.28   33.75   33.05   33.00   32.94   32.08
      31.37
  4 Dobben, Michael           SO Illinois Tech-IL              18:45.51  
      29.96   33.06   34.11   34.40   34.19   34.52   34.11   34.69
      33.98   34.58   33.71   33.47   34.82   34.87   34.56   34.69
      34.42   35.31   34.41   33.91   34.25   34.43   33.60   33.80
      35.13   34.15   33.86   34.72   34.98   34.58   33.56   33.96
      32.72
  5 Busch, Tristan            FR Illinois Tech-IL              20:23.17  
      32.30   35.62   36.75   38.95   38.10   38.03   38.10   39.32
      37.19   37.34   37.09   37.22   38.41   38.18   37.91   38.07
      36.84   36.88   37.85   38.00   38.12   37.86   37.84   37.97
      36.29   36.74   36.59   36.54   35.46   36.39   35.69   35.80
      33.73
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Kenzie, Daniel N       SO PRIN                           1:04.55  
      30.11   34.44                                                
  2 Blaich, Haley E           FR Franklin-IN                    1:05.12  
      30.31   34.81                                                
  3 Olivo, Laura              FR Franklin-IN                    1:12.79  
      32.58   40.21                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Artur          FR Franklin-IN                      52.22  
      24.71   27.51                                                
  2 Grieve, Tanner            SO Illinois Tech-IL                 55.57  
      26.28   29.29                                                
  3 Harmon, Josh P            JR PRIN                             56.01  
      26.06   29.95                                                
  4 McAfee, David B           JR Franklin-IN                      56.06  
      26.82   29.24                                                
  5 Allen, Nick               FR Franklin-IN                      56.79  
      27.25   29.54                                                
  6 Nyholm, Stefan            SO Illinois Tech-IL                 58.43  
      27.30   31.13                                                
  7 Williams, Matthew         SO Illinois Tech-IL               1:01.80  
      28.82   32.98                                                
  8 Zhang, Mian               SR Illinois Tech-IL               1:03.81  
      29.19   34.62                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Annika          FR PRIN                            187.45  
  2 Braun, Michala            FR PRIN                            100.50  
 -- Yazzie, Taylor            FR Franklin-IN                     X44.90  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Connor F          SO PRIN                            284.05  
  2 Dehnert, Jesse T          SO PRIN                            263.55  
  3 Powell, Michael              Franklin-IN                     113.40  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCool, Lauren A          FR Franklin-IN                    5:00.80  
      31.99   37.81   37.54   37.93   43.72   44.75   33.48   33.58
  2 Haynes, Cara J            SO Franklin-IN                    5:08.60  
      32.83   38.58   40.62   39.72   42.23   43.00   36.30   35.32
  3 Vogel, Ashley L           FR Franklin-IN                    5:25.11  
      37.08   45.32   39.94   39.01   45.33   45.11   37.65   35.67
 -- Olivo, Laura              FR Franklin-IN                         DQ  
      37.55   46.06   47.26   44.91   50.47   51.77   40.93   40.26
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohaimani, Arya           SR Illinois Tech-IL               4:25.83  
      27.57   31.92   33.81   33.58   38.66   39.12   30.95   30.22
  2 Mehring, Hunter           FR PRIN                           4:36.64  
      28.09   33.86   35.16   35.36   39.33   40.83   32.78   31.23
  3 Western, Mitch J          FR Franklin-IN                    4:46.30  
      29.62   36.86   32.20   44.53   38.97   40.12   33.16   30.84
  4 Sommers, Jon E            SO Franklin-IN                    4:56.33  
      30.28   35.36   42.46   40.97   41.40   41.08   33.47   31.31
  5 Armbruster, Justin K      SO Franklin-IN                    4:58.03  
      30.46   36.38   39.82   39.75   40.89   41.12   36.14   33.47
  6 Chen, Zhefu               SR Illinois Tech-IL               5:08.53  
      32.90   36.08   40.34   39.78   41.50   42.21   37.69   38.03
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    3:51.96  
     1) Ghigliotto, Brenna N JR         2) Grogg, Ellen E FR              
     3) Klimczak, Tori L FR             4) McCool, Lauren A FR            
       28.30    57.78    28.39    59.49    26.93    56.75    27.50    57.94
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    3:53.90  
     1) Taylor, Sarah C FR              2) Thomas, Payton M FR            
     3) Blaich, Haley E FR              4) Fernandes, Carly M FR          
       28.52    58.85    28.23    58.45    27.39    57.52    27.75    59.08
  3 Franklin College-IN  'C'                                    4:01.74  
     1) Solik, Regina FR                2) Tichenor, Taylor FR            
     3) Conrad, Shelby A SO             4) Haynes, Cara J SO              
       27.85    58.17    30.98  1:04.33    28.31  1:00.00    27.79    59.24
  4 Principia College  'A'                                      4:02.34  
     1) Bischoff, Bailey FR             2) Patzwald, Joanna L SR          
     3) Barner, Shelby B FR             4) Mc Kenzie, Daniel N SO         
       29.48  1:01.27    30.10  1:03.30    28.39  1:00.51    27.59    57.26
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                                       3:22.27  
     1) Bafia, William JR               2) Boldt, Kevin SO                
     3) Grieve, Tanner SO               4) Mohaimani, Arya SR             
       24.34    51.46    24.30    51.20    24.24    50.76    23.14    48.85
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    3:23.12  
     1) McAfee, David B JR              2) Schneider, Artur FR            
     3) Bariyev, Alex SO                4) Flamion, Adam FR               
       23.81    49.45    22.24    46.53    23.66    50.01    26.52    57.13
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                                    3:26.18  
     1) Gillin, Carney JR               2) Willoughby, Bailey FR          
     3) Foreman, Joel C SO              4) Spaulding, Andrew P FR         
       25.06    51.89    22.86    49.22    23.71    50.68    25.66    54.39
  4 Franklin College-IN  'C'                                    3:36.28  
     1) Morin, Seth M JR                2) Allen, Nick FR                 
     3) Western, Matthew FR             4) Miller, Kevin G FR             
       26.29    54.58    26.95    57.40    24.92    53.71    23.71    50.59
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                                       3:42.30  
     1) McGuire, Connor SO              2) Zhang, Mian SR                 
     3) Busch, Tristan FR               4) Dobben, Michael SO             
       25.74    53.86    26.34    55.41    27.23    57.39    26.05    55.64
  6 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                                       3:45.23  
     1) Valio, Joseph SO                2) Nyholm, Stefan SO              
     3) Soles, Juan SO                  4) Strenski, Luke SR              
       27.48    56.07    25.73    54.99    27.81    59.74    25.88    54.43
  7 Franklin College-IN  'D'                                    3:49.92  
     1) Armbruster, Justin K SO         2) Stahly, Derreck J SO           
     3) Sommers, Jon E SO               4) Flynn, Patrick FR              
       27.53    57.11    27.31    55.77    26.06    56.94    28.50  1:00.10
 -- Principia College  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Dehnert, Jesse T SO             2) Lewis, Zacher T FR             
     3) Harmon, Josh P JR               4) Mehring, Hunter FR             
              1:05.00    25.45    54.59    23.32    49.06    23.02    49.22