Wheaton College                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational 2013 - 9/21/2013                  
                          St. James Farm, Winfield . IL                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #447 Padgett, Andrew         Washington U.             5:00      24:47    1   
  2 #440 Ellenberger, Michae     Washington U.             5:00      24:51    2   
  3 #455 Sparks, Kevin           Washington U.             5:00      24:51    3   
  4 #362 Sebhat, Aron            North Centra              5:02      24:57    4   
  5 #365 Vazquez, Tim            North Centra              5:06      25:18    5   
  6 #520 Janet, David            North Centra              5:06      25:21    6   
  7 #404 Waterman, Jake          Unattached                5:07     X25:24        
  8 #180 Cross, Will             Elmhurst                  5:09      25:35    7   
  9 #337 Adlfinger, Ethan        North Centra              5:09      25:35    8   
 10 #400 Field, Matt             Unattached                5:10     X25:37        
 11 #309 Koziczkowski, Trevo     Milwaukee Sc              5:11      25:42    9   
 12 #351 McMahon, Kevin          North Centra              5:11      25:44   10   
 13 #403 Veldt, Nate             Unattached                5:12     X25:47        
 14 #340 Gomez, Omar             North Centra              5:12      25:47   11   
 15 #454 Senci, Ryan             Washington U.             5:12      25:48   12   
 16 #449 Petterson, Elliot       Washington U.             5:12      25:49   13   
 17 #353 Muth, Matt              North Centra              5:13      25:52   14   
 18 #517 Waterman, James         Wheaton (Ill.)            5:13      25:53   15   
 19 #344 Hoffman, Ken            North Centra              5:13      25:53        
 20 #438 Clark, Josh             Washington U.             5:13      25:54   16   
 21 #435 Brodeur, Ethan          Washington U.             5:13      25:55   17   
 22 #432 Baker, Brett            Washington U.             5:14      26:00        
 23 #349 Mamerow, Ryan           North Centra              5:15      26:04        
 24 #437 Catanese, Andrew        Washington U.             5:15      26:04        
 25 #354 Nally, Luke             North Centra              5:15      26:05        
 26 #347 Laskowske, AJ           North Centra              5:15      26:06        
 27 #458 Streicher, Adam         Washington U.             5:16      26:08        
 28 #355 Plank, Zach             North Centra              5:16      26:08        
 29 #462 Vanbastelaer, Austi     Washington U.             5:16      26:09        
 30 #348 Lodi, Juliano           North Centra              5:17      26:14        
 31 #127 August, Dan             Carthage                  5:17      26:15   18   
 32 #364 Thompsen, Ryan          North Centra              5:18      26:17        
 33 #504 Knautz, Nathan          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:18      26:18   19   
 34 #519 Matuszak, Michael       Unattached                5:18     X26:18        
 35 #251 Wood, Ethan             Illinois Wesleyan         5:19      26:22   20   
 36 #463 Williams, Dillon        Washington U.             5:19      26:23        
 37 #452 Rosenkranz, Ben         Washington U.             5:19      26:24        
 38 #402 Shan, Eric              Unattached                5:20     X26:27        
 39 #249 Ryan, Sean              Illinois Wesleyan         5:20      26:28   21   
 40 #236 Becker, Ben             Illinois Wesleyan         5:21      26:33   22   
 41 #339 Gaither, Brent          North Centra              5:21      26:34        
 42 #512 Smith, Kent             Wheaton (Ill.)            5:21      26:34   23   
 43 #496 Boggs, Garrett          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:21      26:35   24   
 44 #446 Miller, Evan            Washington U.             5:21      26:36        
 45 #441 Goldberg, Alex          Washington U.             5:21      26:36        
 46 #433 Becker, Ryan            Washington U.             5:22      26:37        
 47 #505 Lannen, Patrick         Wheaton (Ill.)            5:22      26:37   25   
 48 #453 Roush, Brody            Washington U.             5:22      26:38        
 49 #248 Rossi, Luke             Illinois Wesleyan         5:22      26:39   26   
 50 #434 Bonin, Jeffrey          Washington U.             5:22      26:40        
 51 #388 Christiansen, Dane      Trinity Inte              5:22      26:41   27   
 52 #399 Claus, Kevin            Unattached                5:23     X26:42        
 53 #503 Holle, Alex             Wheaton (Ill.)            5:23      26:45   28   
 54 #181 DeBolt, Andrew          Elmhurst                  5:23      26:46   29   
 55 #444 Johnson, Paul           Washington U.             5:24      26:46        
 56 #360 Rozewicki, Dru          North Centra              5:24      26:47        
 57 #442 Grundy, Jack            Washington U.             5:24      26:49        
 58 #518 Woodcock, Dereck        Wheaton (Ill.)            5:24      26:49   30   
 59 #451 Rodriguez, Justin       Washington U.             5:24      26:50        
 60 #237 Bergstrom, Erik         Illinois Wesleyan         5:25      26:54   31   
 61 #394 Woldesilassie, Dani     Una-Dupage                5:25     X26:54        
 62 #141 Von Borstel, Mike       Carthage                  5:25      26:56   32   
 63 #508 Marlow, Gatlin          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:26      26:57        
 64 #242 Giannis, Mark           Illinois Wesleyan         5:27      27:01   33   
 65 #343 Herrera, Zachary        North Centra              5:27      27:02        
 66 #510 Meyer, Philip           Wheaton (Ill.)            5:27      27:02        
 67 #157 Worley, Daryle          DuPage                    5:27      27:03   34   
 68 #445 Lazechko, Sam           Washington U.             5:28      27:08        
 69 #450 Qiao, Jimmy             Washington U.             5:28      27:09        
 70 #207 Cano, Phillip           Illinois Tech             5:28      27:09   35   
 71 #342 Herrera, Robert         North Centra              5:29      27:11        
 72 #502 Harris, Ethan           Wheaton (Ill.)            5:29      27:12        
 73 #356 Rangel, Luis            North Centra              5:29      27:12        
 74 #215 Vowels, Landon          Illinois Tech             5:29      27:13   36   
 75 #238 Bradley, Michael        Illinois Wesleyan         5:29      27:16   37   
 76 #128 Bernard, Eric           Carthage                  5:30      27:18   38   
 77 #294 Tharp, Patrick          Millikin                  5:30      27:19   39   
 78 #456 Stephen, Vince          Washington U.             5:30      27:19        
 79 #436 Cashner, Conor          Washington U.             5:31      27:23        
 80 #137 Novorolsky, Will        Carthage                  5:31      27:25   40   
 81 #139 Rizzo, Mike             Carthage                  5:32      27:28   41   
 82 #350 Marcuccelli, Samuel     North Centra              5:33      27:31        
 83 #308 Kearn, James            Milwaukee Sc              5:33      27:32   42   
 84 #268 Derry, John             Lake Forest               5:33      27:35   43   
 85 #310 Miller, Ben             Milwaukee Sc              5:33      27:35   44   
 86 #130 Fuller, JD              Carthage                  5:34      27:37   45   
 87 #501 Haffner, Brett          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:34      27:41        
 88 #500 Geiger, Andreas         Wheaton (Ill.)            5:35      27:42        
 89 #459 Sullivan, Michael       Washington U.             5:35      27:43        
 90 #241 Evans, Nate             Illinois Wesleyan         5:35      27:44        
 91 #266 Bortolotti, Joseph      Lake Forest               5:35      27:45   46   
 92 #457 Strauss, Will           Washington U.             5:35      27:46        
 93 #306 Janus, Brian            Milwaukee Sc              5:36      27:49   47   
 94 #290 Davis, Jeffrey          Millikin                  5:36      27:49   48   
 95 #461 Tucker, William         Washington U.             5:36      27:50        
 96 #509 Massot, Graham          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:37      27:52        
 97 #263 Auman, Steve            Lake Forest               5:38      27:58   49   
 98 #291 Griffith, Jacob         Millikin                  5:39      28:02   50   
 99 #345 Hoffman, Lane           North Centra              5:39      28:03        
100 #499 Doty, Josh              Wheaton (Ill.)            5:39      28:03        
101 #154 Garcia-Alvarez, Jos     DuPage                    5:40      28:08   51   
102 #187 Munoz, Axel             Elmhurst                  5:40      28:08   52   
103 #352 Mette, Robert           North Centra              5:40      28:08        
104 #287 Albin, Kenneth          Millikin                  5:40      28:11   53   
105 #443 Helfrich, Jacob         Washington U.             5:41      28:11        
106 #313 Strasinopohlas, Nik     Milwaukee Sc              5:42      28:16   54   
107 #302 Avila, Nick             Milwaukee Sc              5:42      28:17   55   
108 #142 Wheeler, Erlan          Carthage                  5:42      28:20   56   
109 #129 Diamond, James          Carthage                  5:43      28:22        
110 #250 White, Ben              Illinois Wesleyan         5:43      28:23        
111 #244 Krob, Dan               Illinois Wesleyan         5:43      28:23        
112 #273 Regassa, Sintayehu      Lake Forest               5:43      28:23   57   
113 #311 Patek, Jan              Milwaukee Sc              5:44      28:31   58   
114 #334 Palac, Dawid            Moraine Valley CC         5:45      28:32   59   
115 #208 Lau, Peter              Illinois Tech             5:45      28:33   60   
116 #513 Stocking, Teddy         Wheaton (Ill.)            5:45      28:33        
117 #131 Gulik, Mike             Carthage                  5:45      28:34        
118 #292 McElroy, Timee          Millikin                  5:46      28:36   61   
119 #374 Crotteau, Mike          Quincy                    5:46      28:38   62   
120 #211 Montague, Andrew        Illinois Tech             5:46      28:38   63   
121 #373 Couch, Nick             Quincy                    5:46      28:40   64   
122 #460 Teed, Zach              Washington U.             5:47      28:42        
123 #439 Cole, Monte             Washington U.             5:47      28:43        
124 #152 Alvarez, David          DuPage                    5:48      28:48   65   
125 #515 Vahle, Jacob            Wheaton (Ill.)            5:48      28:49        
126 #275 Soeleman, Mansur        Lake Forest               5:48      28:50   66   
127 #498 Connely, James          Wheaton (Ill.)            5:49      28:51        
128 #192 Sanchez, Miguel         Elmhurst                  5:49      28:52   67   
129 #330 Ceh, Brandon            Moraine Valley CC         5:49      28:52   68   
130 #270 Flynn, Thomas           Lake Forest               5:49      28:53   69   
131 #516 Wainwright, Dave        Wheaton (Ill.)            5:49      28:54        
132 #212 Montague, Ethan         Illinois Tech             5:50      28:57   70   
133 #514 Tokar, Paul             Wheaton (Ill.)            5:50      28:58        
134 #194 Slavick, Jeff           Elmhurst                  5:50      28:59   71   
135 #247 Richards, Kenny         Illinois Wesleyan         5:50      29:00        
136 #143 White, Paul             Carthage                  5:51      29:03        
137 #390 Durband, Daniel         Trinity Inte              5:52      29:08   72   
138 #195 Slinkman, Joey          Elmhurst                  5:53      29:11   73   
139 #511 Minkus, Derek           Wheaton (Ill.)            5:53      29:13        
140 #265 Beilke, Thomas          Lake Forest               5:54      29:17   74   
141 #331 Cira, Thomas            Moraine Valley CC         5:55      29:20   75   
142 #140 Smith, Isaac            Carthage                  5:55      29:23        
143 #380 Patterson, Jeff         Quincy                    5:56      29:25   76   
144 #378 Hibbert, Rory           Quincy                    5:56      29:26   77   
145 #312 Sparks, Jeff            Milwaukee Sc              5:56      29:29        
146 #155 Greenwell, Erik         DuPage                    5:57      29:31   78   
147 #328 Butera, Zach            Moraine Valley CC         5:57      29:33   79   
148 #243 Ingram, Ryan            Illinois Wesleyan         5:58      29:36        
149 #335 Rojas, Jesus            Moraine Valley CC         5:58      29:37   80   
150 #289 Bajric, Sendin          Millikin                  5:58      29:37   81   
151 #379 Mason, Reagan           Quincy                    5:59      29:41   82   
152 #135 Meisenger, John         Carthage                  6:00      29:48        
153 #153 Dluzen, Brandon         DuPage                    6:00      29:50   83   
154 #346 Kachlik, Matthew        North Centra              6:01      29:51        
155 #264 Bednar, Tanner          Lake Forest               6:01      29:52        
156 #507 Lindbergh, Kent         Wheaton (Ill.)            6:01      29:53        
157 #246 Peterson, Tyler         Illinois Wesleyan         6:04      30:07        
158 #506 Larkin, Jimmy           Wheaton (Ill.)            6:05      30:11        
159 #336 Thauer, Anton           Moraine Valley CC         6:06      30:17   84   
160 #271 Meskic, Adnan           Lake Forest               6:07      30:22        
161 #196 Villa, Jorge            Elmhurst                  6:08      30:27   85   
162 #138 Plazak, Kevin           Carthage                  6:09      30:32        
163 #132 Hellyer, Matt           Carthage                  6:12      30:48        
164 #393 Lotz, Titus             Trinity Inte              6:13      30:52   86   
165 #136 Nelson, Charley         Carthage                  6:13      30:54        
166 #333 Montes, Alejandro       Moraine Valley CC         6:14      30:55   87   
167 #305 Hamilton, Keith         Milwaukee Sc              6:14      30:59        
168 #391 Fernandez, Fabio        Trinity Inte              6:15      31:01   88   
169 #372 Burton, Tony            Quincy                    6:16      31:09   89   
170 #307 Johnson, Milan          Milwaukee Sc              6:17      31:14        
171 #134 Mackenzie, Quinn        Carthage                  6:17      31:15        
172 #327 Briante, Justin         Moraine Valley CC         6:20      31:29        
173 #314 Van Hulle, Scott        Milwaukee Sc              6:22      31:36        
174 #389 Dubois, Trevor          Trinity Inte              6:23      31:41   90   
175 #303 Ciszewski, David        Milwaukee Sc              6:27      32:03        
176 #377 Hibbert, Eli            Quincy                    6:29      32:13   91   
177 #198 Wilson, Jacob           Elmhurst                  6:31      32:22        
178 #213 Mullane, Mark           Illinois Tech             6:31      32:22   92   
179 #156 Heideman, Jonathan      DuPage                    6:36      32:48   93   
180 #190 Robles, Ricardo         Elmhurst                  6:40      33:08        
181 #274 Rosenwinkel, Austin     Lake Forest               6:46      33:35        
182 #295 Vallier, Trevor         Millikin                  6:47      33:39   94   
183 #392 Gillaspie, Brad         Trinity Inte              6:56      34:28   95   
184 #193 Schousen, David         Elmhurst                  6:57      34:29        
185 #276 Tran, Duc               Lake Forest               6:59      34:43        
186 #214 Sniezek, Konrad         Illinois Tech             7:01      34:51   96   
187 #387 Bautch, Luke            Trinity Inte              7:04      35:06   97   
188 #186 Mulberry, Abe           Elmhurst                  7:11      35:42        
189 #329 Byrd, Larry             Moraine Valley CC         7:13      35:50        
190 #288 Algahtani, Rakan        Millikin                  7:22      36:34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Washington U.                31    1    2    3   12   13   16   17           
      Total Time:  2:06:06.00                                                     
         Average:    25:13.20                                                     
   2 North Central (Ill.)         33    4    5    6    8   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  2:06:55.00                                                     
         Average:    25:23.00                                                     
   3 Wheaton (Ill.)              106   15   19   23   24   25   28   30           
      Total Time:  2:11:57.00                                                     
         Average:    26:23.40                                                     
   4 Illinois Wesleyan           120   20   21   22   26   31   33   37           
      Total Time:  2:12:56.00                                                     
         Average:    26:35.20                                                     
   5 Carthage                    169   18   32   38   40   41   45   56           
      Total Time:  2:15:22.00                                                     
         Average:    27:04.40                                                     
   6 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      196    9   42   44   47   54   55   58           
      Total Time:  2:16:54.00                                                     
         Average:    27:22.80                                                     
   7 Elmhurst                    226    7   29   52   67   71   73   85           
      Total Time:  2:18:20.00                                                     
         Average:    27:40.00                                                     
   8 Millikin                    251   39   48   50   53   61   81   94           
      Total Time:  2:19:57.00                                                     
         Average:    27:59.40                                                     
   9 Lake Forest                 261   43   46   49   57   66   69   74           
      Total Time:  2:20:31.00                                                     
         Average:    28:06.20                                                     
  10 Illinois Tech               264   35   36   60   63   70   92   96           
      Total Time:  2:20:30.00                                                     
         Average:    28:06.00                                                     
  11 DuPage                      311   34   51   65   78   83   93                
      Total Time:  2:23:20.00                                                     
         Average:    28:40.00                                                     
  12 Moraine Valley CC           361   59   68   75   79   80   84   87           
      Total Time:  2:25:54.00                                                     
         Average:    29:10.80                                                     
  12 Quincy                      361   62   64   76   77   82   89   91           
      Total Time:  2:25:50.00                                                     
         Average:    29:10.00                                                     
  14 Trinity International       363   27   72   86   88   90   95   97           
      Total Time:  2:29:23.00                                                     
         Average:    29:52.60                                                     
 
 
Scoreboard
Thursday, May 15
Men's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Gregory Invitational (@ North Central College)
results
Women's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Gregory Invitational (@ North Central College)
results
Friday, May 9
Men's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Dr. Keeler Invite (@ North Central College)
results
Women's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Dr. Keeler Invite (@ North Central College)
results
Saturday, May 3
Baseball
Maranatha Baptist Bible College at 7
IIT 19
@ US Cellular Field Home of the Chicago White Sox
stats - recap
Friday, May 2
Baseball
Maranatha Baptist Bible College at 1
IIT 11
Donation Night for the St. James Food Pantry
stats - recap
Wednesday, Apr 30
Baseball
Calvin College at (8) 10
IIT 5
stats - recap
Calvin College at 13
IIT 0
stats - recap
Sunday, Apr 27
Baseball
IIT at (8) 4
Purdue University Calumet 5
stats - recap
IIT at 0
Purdue University Calumet 6
stats - recap
Saturday, Apr 26
Baseball
IIT at 4
Maranatha Baptist Bible College 2
stats - recap
IIT at 5
Maranatha Baptist Bible College 0
stats - recap
Friday, Apr 25
Men's T & F
IIT at 9th of 16
Twilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
results - recap
Women's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Twilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
results - recap
Monday, Apr 21
Baseball
Purdue University-North Central at 12
IIT 2
stats - recap
Purdue University-North Central at (5) 8
IIT 8
Game was stopped after completion of 5th due to weather.
stats - recap
Saturday, Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse
University of Dubuque at 20
IIT 5
stats
Friday, Apr 18
Baseball
Finlandia University at 6
IIT 12
stats - recap
Finlandia University at 0
IIT 12
stats - recap
Thursday, Apr 17
Baseball
Lakeland College at 1
IIT 10
stats - recap
Saturday, Aug 23
Women's Soccer
Benedictine University at 6:00pm
IIT CST
Sunday, Aug 24
Men's Soccer
Concordia Illinois at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Friday, Aug 29
Men's Cross Country
IIT at 5:00pm
Elmhurst Invite
Women's Cross Country
IIT at 5:00pm
Elmhurst Invite
Saturday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
IIT vs 3:00pm
Waynesburg College CST
Defiance Tournament in Defiance, OH
Women's Soccer
IIT at 2:00pm
College of Staten Island CST
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY)
Sunday, Aug 31
Women's Soccer
IIT vs 2:00pm
John Jay College of Criminal Justice CST
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY)
Monday, Sep 1
Men's Soccer
IIT at 11:00am
Defiance College CST
Defiance Tournament in Defiance, OH
Wednesday, Sep 3
Volleyball
Alverno College at 7:00pm
IIT CST
Friday, Sep 5
Men's Soccer
Andrews University at 3:00pm
IIT CST
Women's Soccer
Albion College at 8:00pm
IIT CST
Saturday, Sep 6
Volleyball
IIT vs  
TBA  
Rose-Hulman Invite
Sunday, Sep 7
Men's Soccer
Finlandia University at 3:30pm
IIT CST
Women's Soccer
St. Mary's at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Volleyball
IIT vs  
TBA  
Rose-Hulman Invite
Wednesday, Sep 10
Men's Soccer
IIT at 7:00pm
Wisconsin Lutheran College CST
Friday, Sep 12
Women's Soccer
Dominican University at 7:00pm
IIT CST
Volleyball
IIT at 2:00pm
Alverno College CST
IIT at 3:45pm
Northland College CST
Saturday, Sep 13
Men's Cross Country
IIT at 11:00am
Concordia University Wisconsin