2017-18 Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Stevenson @ Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 at #8 UC Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville @ Mequon, Wis. Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House L, 3-2 Final
  at Concordia (Wis.) Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 Trinity Christian Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 27 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Aurora University Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium 5:00 PM CST
  at Aurora Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium 7:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Robert Morris Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 4:30 PM CST
  Loras Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 at Olivet Olivet, Mich. - Cutler Event Center 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Fontbonne Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 3:30 PM CST
  Maranatha Baptist Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:30 PM CST
Wed. 14 at Marian (Wis.) Fond du Lac, Wis. - Howard L. Sadoff Gymnasium 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 17 Calumet College of St. Joseph Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 3:00 PM CST
  St. Xavier Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 at Loras Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 24 at Augustana (IL) Rock Island, Ill. - Roy J. Carver Center 12:00 PM CST
  vs. St. Ambrose @ Augustana Rock Island, Ill. - Roy J. Carver Center 2:00 PM CST
  vs. Graceland @ Augustana Rock Island, Ill. - Roy J. Carver Center 4:00 PM CST
Wed. 28 at Trinity Christian Palos Heights, Ill. - Mitchell Memorial Gymnasium 1:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 2 St. Xavier Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Wed. 7 Marian (Wis.) Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 at Greenville Greenville, Ill. - H.J. Long Gymnasium 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 at Fontbonne St. Louis, Mis. - Mabee Gymnasium 2:00 PM CST
Wed. 21 Olivet Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Aurora Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center 7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 at Hiram Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 vs. Adrian @ Hiram Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium 9:00 AM CDT
  vs. Juniata @ Hiram Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium 9:00 AM CDT
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. TBA @ Benedictine Lisle, Ill. - Dan & Ada Rice Center TBA
Bold team: Home event