Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score Links
September  
Tue 1 Men's Soccer at Rockford
Rockford, Ill.
Final W, 5-1 Box Score Recap  
Tue 1 Women's Soccer Benedictine (Ill.)
Stuart Field
Final L, 1-0 Box Score Recap Video  
Tue 1 Women's Volleyball at Lake Forest
Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Fri 4 at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
Eldridge Park/Elmhurst, Ill.
5:45 pm CST  
Fri 4 at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
Eldridge Park/Elmhurst, Ill.
6:00 pm CST  
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at Rockford
Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
4:30 PM  
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at Beloit
Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
6:30 PM  
Fri 4 Women's Soccer Trine
Stuart Field
Final W, 1-0 Box Score Video  
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball at Alverno
Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
10:00 AM  
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Trine
1:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball at Wis.-Marathon County
Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
2:00 PM  
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Illinois Tech
Illinois Tech Tournament- Stuart Field (also Marian vs. Trine at 1pm)
3:30 PM Live stats Live stats Video  
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at Marian (IN)
4:00 PM  
Sun 6 Men's Soccer at Manchester
1:00 PM Live stats  
Sun 6 Men's Soccer at Illinois Tech
Illinois Tech Tournament- Stuart Field (also Marian vs. Manchester at 1pm)
3:30 PM Live stats Live stats Video  
Mon 7 Women's Soccer Adrian
Stuart Field
2:00 PM Live stats Video  
Tue 8 Women's Volleyball at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill.
TBA  
Fri 11 Men's Soccer at Andrews
Berrien Springs, Mich.
3:00 PM  
Fri 11 Women's Soccer Muskingum
Scarlet Hawk Classic - Stuart FIeld
7:00 PM Live stats Live stats Video  
Sat 12 at UW-Parkside Midwest Open
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Course/Kenosha, Wis.
11:00 am CST  
Sat 12 at UW-Parkside Midwest Open
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Course/Kenosha, Wis.
10:00 am CST  
Sat 12 Women's Soccer at North Park
2:00 PM  
Sun 13 Women's Soccer at North Park
11:00 AM  
Sun 13 Women's Soccer at Illinois Tech
Scarlet Hawk Classic - Stuart FIeld
1:30 PM Live stats Video  
Sun 13 Men's Soccer St. Norbert
Stuart Field
3:30 PM Video  
Wed 16 Men's Soccer Wis. Lutheran
Stuart Field
7:00 PM Video  
Wed 16 Women's Soccer at North Park
Chicago, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Sat 19 at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
10:00 am CST  
Sat 19 at Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
10:45 am CST  
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Illinois Tech
Hawk Homecoming Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
10:00 AM  
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Knox
11:00 AM  
Sat 19 Men's Soccer Coe College
Homecoming Game- Stuart Field
11:00 AM Video  
Sat 19 Women's Soccer Maranatha Baptist
Stuart Field
1:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Illinois Tech
Hawk Homecoming Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Augustana (Ill.)
2:00 PM  
Sun 20 Men's Soccer Blackburn College
Stuart Field
1:00 PM Video  
Wed 23 Women's Soccer Alverno
Stuart Field
7:00 PM Live stats Video  
Fri 25 at College of DuPage Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
4:15 pm CST  
Fri 25 at College of DuPage Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
5:00 pm CST  
Fri 25 Women's Volleyball at Johnson & Wales (FL)
USCAA/North vs. South Battlefield Classic - Berea, KY
5:00 PM  
Fri 25 Men's Soccer West Virginia Tech
Stuart Field
5:00 PM Video  
Fri 25 Women's Volleyball at Berea
USCAA/North vs. South Battlefield Classic - Berea, KY
7:00 PM  
Sat 26 Women's Soccer at Anderson (Ind.)
Anderson, Ind.
12:00 PM  
Sun 27 Men's Soccer Wentworth Military
Stuart Field
1:00 PM Video  
Tue 29 Women's Volleyball at Rockford
Rockford, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Tue 29 Women's Soccer at Augustana (Ill.)
Rock Island, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Wed 30 Men's Soccer Elmhurst
Stuart Field
7:00 PM Video  
October  
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball Maranatha Baptist
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball Grace Bible (Mich.)
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Soccer at Carlow
Pittsburgh, Pa.
2:00 PM  
Sat 3 Men's Soccer at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, Wis.
3:30 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball Mount Mary
Keating Sports Center
6:00 PM  
Tue 6 Women's Soccer at Elmhurst
Elmhurst, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Fri 9 at Benedictine University Eagle Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
4:00 pm CST  
Fri 9 at Benedictine University Eagle Invitational
St. James Farm/Warrenville, Ill.
4:45 pm CST  
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball at Gallaudet
Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
1:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball at FDU-Florham
Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
5:00 PM  
Fri 9 Men's Soccer Lake Forest
Stuart Field
7:30 PM Video  
Sat 10 Women's Volleyball at Va. Wesleyan
Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
9:00 AM  
Sun 11 Women's Soccer at Lakeland
Sheboygan, Wis.
2:00 PM  
Sun 11 Men's Soccer Rochester (Mich.)
Stuart Field
3:30 PM Video  
Wed 14 Women's Soccer Rockford
Stuart Field
3:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sat 17 at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Lake Breeze Golf Course/Winneconne, Wis.
12:00 pm CST  
Sat 17 at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Lake Breeze Golf Course/Winneconne, Wis.
12:45 pm CST  
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball North Park
Hawk Invite Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
10:00 AM  
Sat 17 Women's Soccer St. Mary-Woods
Stuart Field
1:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball Robert Morris- Springfield
Hawk Invite Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Sat 17 Men's Soccer at Ripon
Ripon, Wis.
3:30 PM  
Tue 20 Women's Soccer at Dominican (Ill.)
River Forest, Ill.
3:00 PM  
Tue 20 Women's Volleyball Moody Bible
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Wed 21 Men's Soccer at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill.
4:00 PM  
Fri 23 Women's Volleyball at Principia
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
5:30 PM  
Fri 23 Women's Volleyball at Illinois Col.
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
7:30 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball at MacMurray
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
10:00 AM  
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball at Anderson (Ind.)
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
12:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Soccer RMU Lake County
Senior Day - Stuart Field (Scarlet Hawk Tournament) (also Cleary vs. RMU-Springfield at 1pm)
3:30 PM Video  
Sun 25 Men's Soccer Cleary
Scarlet Hawk Tournament - Stuart Field (also RMU-Lake County vs. RMU-Springfield at 1pm)
3:30 PM Video  
Tue 27 Women's Soccer Mt. Mercy
Stuart Field
6:00 PM Live stats Video  
Tue 27 Women's Volleyball Concordia Chicago
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Wed 28 Men's Soccer Carthage
Stuart Field
7:00 PM Video  
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball at Benedictine (Ill.)
Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
2:00 PM  
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball at Dominican (Ill.)
Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
6:00 PM  
Sat 31 Women's Volleyball at Milwaukee Engr.
Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
9:30 AM  
Sat 31 Women's Soccer at Roosevelt
Chicago, Ill.
11:00 AM  
Sat 31 Women's Volleyball at North Central (Ill.)
Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
11:30 AM  
November  
Wed 4 Women's Volleyball at USCAA Tournament
Through November 7
TBA  
Wed 4 Men's Soccer at USCAA National Tournament
Through November 7
TBA  
Wed 4 Women's Soccer at USCAA Tournament
Through November 7
TBA  
Fri 6 at USCAA Championships
Holloway Park/Lakeland, Fla.
11:00 am EST  
Fri 6 at USCAA Championships
Holloway Park/Lakeland, Fla.
11:00 am EST  
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Rockford
Scrimmage
1:00 PM  
Fri 13 Men's Basketball at Chicago St.
Chicago, Ill. (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Calvin
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Tue 17 Men's Basketball at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind.
6:30 PM  
Fri 20 Women's Basketball at Webster
St. Louis, Mo.
7:00 PM  
Fri 20 Men's Basketball at Illinois Col.
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
7:30 PM  
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Spalding
Louisville, Ky.
12:00 PM  
Sat 21 Men's Basketball at MacMurray
Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
2:00 PM  
Tue 24 Men's Basketball Anderson (Ind.)
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Fri 27 Women's Basketball at Caltech
Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic (Game Played at Occidental)
3:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 28 Women's Basketball at Occidental Tournament
Los Angeles, Ca.
TBA  
Sat 28 Men's Basketball at Lake Forest
Lake Forest, Ill.
4:00 PM  
December  
Tue 1 Men's Basketball Carthage
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Thu 3 Women's Basketball at North Park
Chicago, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Sat 5 Men's Basketball at North Park
Chicago, Ill.
3:00 PM  
Fri 11 Women's Basketball Knox
Keating Sports Center
5:00 PM  
Fri 11 Men's Basketball Knox
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Sun 13 Men's Basketball Coe
Keating Sports Center
1:00 PM  
Mon 14 Women's Basketball at Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind.
5:30 PM  
Thu 17 Men's Basketball at Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind.
6:30 PM  
Tue 22 Women's Basketball Dominican (Ill.)
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Tue 22 Men's Basketball Cornell College
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Tue 29 Men's Basketball at Dubuque
Dubuque, Iowa
TBA  
Wed 30 Men's Basketball at Dubuque
Dubuque, Iowa
TBA  
Wed 30 Men's Basketball Simpson
University of Dubuque Classic
3:00 PM  
Wed 30 Women's Basketball Milwaukee Engr.
Keating Sports Center
5:00 PM  
January  
Sat 2 Women's Basketball at Cornell College
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
TBA  
Sat 2 Men's Basketball Chicago
Keating Sports Center
3:00 PM  
Mon 4 Women's Basketball Chicago
Keating Sports Center
TBA  
Wed 6 Women's Basketball at Olivet
Olivet, Mich.
6:30 PM  
Wed 6 Men's Basketball Aurora
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Mount Mary
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Tue 12 Men's Basketball Trinity Int'l
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Thu 14 Men's Basketball Maranatha Baptist
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Fri 15 Men's Volleyball at Lakeland
Sheboygan, Wis.
4:00 PM  
Fri 15 Men's Volleyball at Loras
Sheboygan, Wis.
6:00 PM  
Fri 15 Women's Basketball at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, Wis.
7:00 PM  
Mon 18 Men's Basketball Oberlin
Keating Sports Center
2:00 PM  
Tue 19 Women's Basketball at Grace Bible (Mich.)
Wyoming, Mich.
6:00 PM  
Tue 19 Men's Volleyball at Robert Morris
Chicago, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Sat 23 Women's Basketball Albion
Keating Sports Center
1:00 PM  
Tue 26 Women's Basketball Moody Bible
Keating Sports Center
5:00 PM  
Tue 26 Men's Basketball Moody Bible
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Fri 29 Men's Volleyball at CCSJ
Dubuque, Iowa
12:00 PM  
Fri 29 Men's Volleyball at Cincinnati Christian
Dubuque, Iowa
2:00 PM  
Sat 30 Men's Volleyball at Loras
Dubuque, Iowa
2:00 PM  
Sat 30 Men's Volleyball at Briar Cliff
Dubuque, Iowa
6:00 PM  
February  
Tue 2 Men's Basketball Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Wed 3 Women's Basketball at Lake Forest
Lake Forest, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Thu 4 Men's Basketball at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, Wis.
8:00 PM  
Fri 5 Men's Volleyball at Penn St.-Behrend
Erie, Pa.
7:00 PM  
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Monmouth (Ill.)
Monmouth, Ill.
TBA  
Tue 9 Women's Basketball at Mount Mary
Milwaukee, Wis.
7:00 PM  
Tue 9 Men's Basketball at Rockford
Rockford, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Trine
Keating Sports Center
TBA  
Sat 13 Men's Basketball UC Santa Cruz
Keating Sports Center
1:00 PM  
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at Wheaton (Ill.)
Wheaton, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Fri 19 Men's Volleyball Fontbonne
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Grace Bible (Mich.)
Grand Rapids, Mich.
1:00 PM  
Sat 20 Men's Volleyball Marian (Wis.)
Keating Sports Center
5:00 PM  
Tue 23 Women's Basketball at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Tue 23 Men's Volleyball Robert Morris
Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM  
Wed 24 Men's Basketball at Lincoln Christian
Lincoln, Ill.
7:00 PM  
Fri 26 Men's Volleyball at Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac, Wis.
7:00 PM  
March  
Fri 11 Men's Volleyball at Milwaukee Engr.
Milwaukee, Wis.
7:00 PM  
Sat 12 Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne
St. Louis, Mo.
5:00 PM  
Sat 19 Men's Volleyball at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
1:00 PM  
Sat 19 Men's Volleyball at Greenville
Cincinnati, Ohio
3:00 PM  
April  
Fri 1 Men's Volleyball at Adrian
Adrian, Mich.
7:00 PM