Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score Links
August  
Fri 29 Women's Cross Country at Elmhurst Invite
5:00 PM CST Results Recap  
Fri 29 Men's Cross Country at Elmhurst Invite
5:00 PM CST Results Recap  
Fri 29 Women's Volleyball at Illinois Valley Community College
Final L, 3-2  
Sat 30 Women's Soccer at College of Staten Island
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY)
Final W, 2-1 Recap  
Sat 30 Men's Soccer Waynesburg
Final - 2OT T, 4-4 Box Score Box Score Recap  
Sun 31 Women's Soccer John Jay
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY)
Final W, 7-0 Recap  
September  
Mon 1 Men's Soccer at Defiance
Final W, 2-1 Box Score Recap  
Wed 3 Women's Volleyball Alverno
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Box Score Recap  
Fri 5 Men's Soccer Andrews
Final W, 10-1 Box Score Recap  
Fri 5 Women's Soccer Albion
Final L, 4-2 Box Score Recap  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Anderson (Ind.)
Rose-Hulman Invite
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Rose-Hulman
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sun 7 Women's Volleyball at Defiance
Rose-Hulman Invite
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sun 7 Women's Volleyball at Ohio Wesleyan
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sun 7 Women's Soccer St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final L, 1-0 Box Score Recap  
Sun 7 Men's Soccer Finlandia
Final W, 9-0 Box Score Recap  
Fri 12 Women's Volleyball at Alverno
Alverno Tri-match
Final W, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Fri 12 Women's Volleyball Northland
Alverno Tri-match
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Fri 12 Women's Soccer Dominican (Ill.)
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Cross Country at Concordia University Wisconsin
11:00 AM CST Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Men's Cross Country at Concordia University Wisconsin
11:00 AM CST Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball at North Central (Ill.)
Aurora University Invite
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball North Park
Aurora University Invite
Final W, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sun 14 Women's Soccer at Coe
Final - 2OT L, 2-1 Box Score Recap  
Sun 14 Men's Soccer at Coe
Final - OT W, 2-1 Box Score Recap  
Fri 19 Women's Volleyball at North Park
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
3:45 PM  
Fri 19 Women's Volleyball at Kuyper
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
5:15 PM  
Fri 19 Women's Soccer Anderson (Ind.)
Homecoming Game
6:00 PM  
Fri 19 Men's Soccer Anderson (Ind.)
Homecoming Game
8:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 20 Women's Volleyball at Northland Int'l
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
11:45 AM  
Sat 20 Women's Volleyball at Northland
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
11:45 AM  
Sun 21 Men's Soccer Eureka
3:30 PM Live stats  
Tue 23 Women's Volleyball at Maranatha Baptist
7:00 PM  
Wed 24 Women's Soccer at Alverno
4:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 26 Women's Cross Country at College of DuPage Invitational
4:00 PM CST  
Fri 26 Men's Cross Country at College of DuPage Invitational
4:00 PM CST  
Sat 27 Women's Volleyball Trine
Illinois Tech Tri-Match
9:00 AM Live stats  
Sat 27 Women's Volleyball Trine vs. Earlham
Illinois Tech Tri-Match
11:00 AM  
Sat 27 Women's Volleyball Earlham
Illinois Tech Tri-Match
1:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 27 Men's Soccer at Manchester
2:30 PM  
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Maranatha Baptist
5:00 PM Live stats  
October  
Wed 1 Women's Soccer North Park
7:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 3 Women's Soccer at Adrian
7:00 PM  
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball at TBA
Rose-Hulman Invite
12:00 PM  
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball at TBA
Rose-Hulman Invite
1:00 PM  
Sat 4 Women's Volleyball at Franklin
1:00 PM  
Sat 4 Men's Soccer Rockford
1:00 PM Live stats  
Tue 7 Women's Volleyball Mount Mary
7:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 10 Men's Soccer at Cabrillo College
9:00 PM  
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at UW - Parkside
10:30 AM CST  
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at UW - Parkside
10:30 AM CST  
Sat 11 Women's Volleyball at Wis.-Stout
2:00 PM  
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Maranatha Baptist
3:15 PM  
Sat 11 Women's Volleyball at Wis.-Oshkosh
4:00 PM  
Sun 12 Men's Soccer at UC Santa Cruz
3:00 PM  
Mon 13 Women's Volleyball at Gogebic Community College
Finlandia Invite
2:00 PM  
Mon 13 Women's Volleyball at Finlandia
Finlandia Invite
4:00 PM  
Tue 14 Women's Soccer Carroll (Wis.)
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 18 Women's Cross Country at UW - Oshkosh
11:00 AM CST  
Sat 18 Men's Cross Country at UW - Oshkosh
11:00 AM CST  
Sat 18 Women's Volleyball Moody Bible
Scarlet Hawk Invite
10:00 AM Live stats  
Sat 18 Women's Volleyball Moody Bible vs. Finlandia
Scarlet Hawk Invite
12:00 PM  
Sat 18 Women's Soccer Ripon
1:00 PM  
Sat 18 Women's Volleyball Finlandia
Scarlet Hawk Invite
2:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 18 Men's Soccer Ripon
3:30 PM Live stats  
Sun 19 Men's Soccer Robert Morris-S'fiel
1:00 PM Live stats  
Tue 21 Women's Soccer Elmhurst
7:00 PM  
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Moody Bible
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 25 Women's Volleyball at Moody Bible
12:00 PM  
Sat 25 Women's Soccer at St. Mary-Woods
2:00 PM  
Tue 28 Women's Volleyball at Maranatha Baptist
7:00 PM  
Tue 28 Men's Soccer at Carthage
7:00 PM  
Wed 29 Women's Soccer at Rockford
3:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 31 Women's Volleyball Aurora
7:00 PM Live stats  
November  
Sat 1 Women's Soccer Lincoln Christian
1:30 PM  
Sat 1 Men's Soccer Lincoln Christian
Senior Day
4:00 PM Live stats  
Sun 2 Women's Soccer Finlandia
1:00 PM  
Wed 5 Women's Soccer TBA
*USCAA National Championship Tournament ( Nov. 5-8) Charleston, WV
TBA  
Wed 5 Men's Soccer TBA
*USCAA National Championship Tournament (November 5-8th) Charleston, WV
TBA  
Fri 7 Women's Cross Country at USCAA Nationals - Syracuse, NY
 
Fri 7 Men's Cross Country at USCAA Nationals - Syracuse, NY
 
Sat 15 Men's Basketball at Milwaukee Engr.
All-Engineers Classic
3:15 PM Live stats  
Sun 16 Men's Basketball at TBA
TBA  
Sun 16 Women's Basketball Olivet
1:00 PM  
Sat 22 Women's Basketball at Eureka
1:00 PM  
Sat 22 Men's Basketball Wabash
2:00 PM  
Mon 24 Women's Basketball Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM  
Tue 25 Men's Basketball at Anderson (Ind.)
4:30 PM  
Fri 28 Women's Basketball Cornell College
3:00 PM  
Sat 29 Women's Basketball Principia
1:00 PM  
Sat 29 Men's Basketball at Blackburn
3:00 PM  
December  
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Trine
2:00 PM  
Sun 7 Men's Basketball at Roosevelt University
3:00 PM  
Mon 8 Women's Basketball North Park
7:00 PM  
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM  
Mon 15 Women's Basketball Elmhurst
6:00 PM  
Wed 17 Men's Basketball Rockford
7:00 PM  
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at Milwaukee Engr.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Thu 18 Women's Basketball at Wis.-Whitewater
TBA  
Sat 20 Men's Basketball Rose-Hulman
5:30 PM  
Mon 29 Men's Basketball at Defiance
6:00 PM  
Tue 30 Men's Basketball at TBA
TBA  
Tue 30 Women's Basketball Dominican (Ill.)
5:00 PM  
January  
Fri 2 Women's Basketball Oberlin
3:00 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Chicago
1:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Chicago
3:00 PM Live stats  
Wed 7 Men's Basketball at Wabash
TBA  
Wed 7 Women's Basketball at Trine
4:00 PM  
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Northland Int'l
3:00 PM  
Tue 13 Women's Basketball Mount Mary
7:00 PM  
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at Cent. Christian (Kan)
2:00 PM  
Mon 19 Men's Basketball Purdue-North Cent.
7:00 PM  
Thu 22 Women's Basketball at Moody Bible
5:00 PM  
Thu 22 Men's Basketball at Moody Bible
7:00 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Basketball at Calvin
5:00 PM  
Mon 26 Men's Basketball at Trinity Int'l
7:00 PM  
Tue 27 Women's Basketball at Lincoln Christian
7:00 PM  
Fri 30 Men's Basketball at Aurora
7:00 PM  
Sat 31 Men's Basketball Maranatha Baptist
3:00 PM  
February  
Mon 2 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Minn.)
7:00 PM  
Tue 3 Women's Basketball Lake Forest
7:30 PM  
Wed 4 Women's Basketball at Mount Mary
7:00 PM  
Sat 7 Men's Basketball at Northland Int'l
3:00 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Cent. Christian (Kan)
2:00 PM  
Sat 14 Men's Basketball at Maranatha Baptist
3:00 PM  
Tue 17 Men's Basketball at Carthage
7:00 PM  
Tue 17 Women's Basketball Lincoln Christian
7:00 PM  
Thu 19 Women's Basketball Moody Bible
5:00 PM  
Thu 19 Men's Basketball Moody Bible
7:00 PM  
Tue 24 Men's Basketball Lincoln Christian
7:00 PM  
March  
Mon 9 Women's Lacrosse Albion
12:00 PM  
Wed 11 Women's Lacrosse Defiance
1:00 PM  
Sun 15 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Sun 15 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Mon 16 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Mon 16 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse at Illinois Wesleyan
7:00 PM  
Wed 18 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Wed 18 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Thu 19 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Thu 19 Baseball TBA
Spring Trip in Tucson, AZ (Tucson Invitational Games)
TBA  
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse at Aurora *
1:00 PM  
Wed 25 Baseball Rockford
3:00 PM  
Thu 26 Women's Lacrosse St. Mary's (IN)
6:00 PM  
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Beloit *
12:00 PM  
Sun 29 Women's Lacrosse at Augsburg
TBA  
Sun 29 Baseball at Robert Morris-S'field
1:00 PM  
Sun 29 Baseball at Robert Morris-S'field
3:00 PM  
Tue 31 Women's Lacrosse at Dubuque
4:00 PM  
April  
Wed 1 Baseball at Lakeland
1:00 PM  
Wed 1 Baseball at Lakeland
3:00 PM  
Thu 2 Women's Lacrosse Carroll College
7:00 PM  
Fri 3 Baseball at Maranatha Baptist
3:00 PM  
Fri 3 Baseball at Maranatha Baptist
5:00 PM  
Tue 7 Baseball at Trine
3:00 PM  
Tue 7 Baseball at Trine
5:00 PM  
Wed 8 Women's Lacrosse at Elmhurst College
7:00 PM  
Thu 9 Baseball at Dominican (Ill.)
1 - 9 inning game
6:00 PM  
Fri 10 Baseball Marian (Wis.)
1:00 PM  
Fri 10 Baseball Marian (Wis.)
3:00 PM  
Sun 12 Baseball at Blackburn
1:00 PM  
Sun 12 Women's Lacrosse Loras *
2:00 PM  
Sun 12 Baseball at Blackburn
3:00 PM  
Wed 15 Baseball at Calvin
1:00 PM  
Wed 15 Baseball at Calvin
3:00 PM  
Wed 15 Women's Lacrosse Benedictine (IL)
7:00 PM  
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse at Cornell College *
2:00 PM  
Sun 19 Women's Lacrosse at Wartburg *
1:00 PM  
Sun 19 Baseball Robert Morris-S'field
1:00 PM  
Sun 19 Baseball Robert Morris-S'field
3:00 PM  
Wed 22 Baseball at Edgewood
4:00 PM  
Wed 22 Baseball at Edgewood
6:00 PM  
Thu 23 Women's Lacrosse Concordia (WI) *
TBA  
Sat 25 Baseball Finlandia
11:00 AM  
Sat 25 Baseball Finlandia
1:00 PM  
Sun 26 Women's Lacrosse Dallas
11:00 AM  
Sun 26 Baseball Finlandia
11:00 AM  
Sun 26 Baseball Finlandia
1:00 PM  
May  
Fri 1 Baseball Maranatha Baptist
1:00 PM  
Fri 1 Baseball Maranatha Baptist
3:00 PM  
Sat 2 Baseball University of Chicago
1-9 inning game
1:00 PM