2013-14 Master Schedule 
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
173:30PMMen's SocceratConcordia University
234:00PMVolleyballatUniversity of Michigan-Dearborn
 University of Michigan-Dearborn Tournament
236:30PMVolleyballatUniversity of Michigan-Dearborn
 University of Michigan-Dearborn Tournament
249:00AMVolleyballatLourdes University
 University of Michigan-Dearborn Tournament
2411:00AMVolleyballatUniversity of Saint Francis
 University of Michigan-Dearborn Tournament
247:00PMWomen's SoccervsConcordia University
308:00AMVolleyballatWebber International
 College of Coastal Georgia Tournament
3012:00PMVolleyballatCollege of Coastal Georgia
 College of Coastal Georgia Tournament
305:00PMWomen's SocceratTrine University
305:30PMMen's Cross CountryElmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
305:30PMWomen's Cross CountryElmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
314:00PMVolleyballatSoutheastern University
 College of Coastal Georgia Tournament
316:30PMMen's SoccervsLawrence Technological University
 Scarlet Hawks Invite
318:00PMVolleyballatFaulkner University
 College of Coastal Georgia Tournament
 Sep
23:30PMMen's SoccervsWaldorf College
 Scarlet Hawks Invite - Championship Game
24:00PMWomen's SocceratSt. Mary's
63:30PMVolleyballatRochester College
 Madonna Julie Martin Tournament (Livnoia, MI Sep 6-7)
64:00PMWomen's SocceratRochester College
 Goshen College Tournament
65:00PMMen's SoccervsTrine University
67:30PMVolleyballatMadonna University
 Madonna Julie Martin Tournament (Livnoia, MI Sep 6-7)
79:30AMVolleyballatDavenport University
 Madonna Julie Martin Tournament (Livnoia, MI Sep 6-7)
711:30AMVolleyballatWestminster College
 Madonna Julie Martin Tournament (Livnoia, MI Sep 6-7)
76:00PMWomen's SocceratGoshen College
 Goshen College Tournament
83:30PMMen's SoccervsIndiana Institute of Technology
127:00PMVolleyballatCardinal Stritch University
1410:00AMMen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Parkside Midwest Open
1410:00AMWomen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Parkside Midwest Open
145:00PMWomen's SoccervsBethel College
151:30PMWomen's SoccervsAlverno College
177:00PMVolleyballvsRobert Morris College
2111:00AMMen's Cross CountryWheaton College Invitational
2111:00AMWomen's Cross CountryWheaton College Invitational
213:00PMMen's SocceratAnderson University
267:00PMVolleyballvsTrinity International University
275:00PMMen's Cross CountryCollege of DuPage Invitational
275:00PMWomen's Cross CountryCollege of DuPage Invitational
281:00PMWomen's SoccervsTrinity Christian College
 Homecoming & Senior Day
283:30PMMen's SoccervsTrinity Christian College
 Homecoming Game
 Oct
14:00PMWomen's SocceratRoosevelt University
 Game played at Chicago Fire practice field
17:00PMVolleyballatJudson College
24:00PMMen's SocceratRoosevelt University
 Game played at Chicago Fire practice field
46:30PMVolleyballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Judson College)
59:45AMVolleyballatUniversity of Saint Francis
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Judson College)
51:00PMWomen's SoccervsRobert Morris College
52:15PMVolleyballatIndiana University-South Bend
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Judson College)
53:30PMMen's SoccervsRobert Morris College
87:00PMMen's SocceratUniversity of Saint Francis
87:00PMVolleyballatRoosevelt University
97:00PMWomen's SocceratUniversity of Saint Francis
107:00PMVolleyballatSaint Xavier University
1210:00AMMen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Parkside
1210:00AMWomen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Parkside - Lucian Rosa Invite
1211:00AMMen's Swimming and DivingHawk Heptathlon/Alumni Meet
1211:00AMWomen's Swimming and DivingHawk Heptathlon/Alumni Meet
121:30PMMen's SocceratHoly Cross College
126:00PMWomen's SoccervsMaranatha Baptist Bible College
157:00PMWomen's SocceratPurdue University Calumet
157:00PMVolleyballvsCardinal Stritch University
167:00PMMen's SocceratPurdue University Calumet
 Game played at Munster High School
177:00PMVolleyballvsSaint Xavier University
1911:00AMMen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Oshkosh
1911:00AMWomen's Cross CountryUniversity of Wisconsin Oshkosh Invitational
191:00PMWomen's SoccervsJudson College
193:30PMMen's SoccervsJudson College
227:00PMMen's SoccervsTrinity International University
 Senior Day
227:00PMVolleyballatRobert Morris College
237:00PMWomen's SoccervsTrinity International University
253:00PMVolleyballatPurdue University-North Central
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Purdue North Central)
257:00PMVolleyballatOlivet Nazarene University
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Purdue North Central)
2611:00AMVolleyballatTrinity Christian College
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Purdue North Central)
263:00PMVolleyballatPurdue University Calumet
 CCAC Crossover Tournament (at Purdue North Central)
264:00PMWomen's SocceratOlivet Nazarene University
266:00PMMen's SocceratOlivet Nazarene University
297:00PMWomen's SoccervsSaint Xavier University
307:00PMMen's SoccervsSaint Xavier University
317:00PMVolleyballatTrinity International University
 Nov
15:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingvsNorth Central College
15:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingvsNorth Central College
212:00PMWomen's SocceratCalumet College of St. Joseph
22:30PMMen's SocceratCalumet College of St. Joseph
 Game played at East Chicago Central High School Sports Complex
57:00PMMen's SoccervsCardinal Stritch University
57:00PMVolleyballvsJudson College
67:00PMWomen's SoccervsCardinal Stritch University
77:00PMVolleyballvsRoosevelt University
85:00PMWomen's SoccervsSouthern Virginia University
 Provisional Independent Tournament Semi-Finals; Finals on Saturday Nov. 9 at 5 pm - Winner plays Nebraska Wesleyan
97:30PMMen's SoccervsNebraska Wesleyan University
 Provisional Independent Tournament Championship
155:00PMWomen's BasketballvsCoe College
 Univ. of Chicago Tip Off Tournament
157:00PMMen's BasketballatPurdue University Calumet
16 Women's BasketballatRockford College
 Univ. of Chicago Tip Off Tournament
163:00PMMen's BasketballvsBenedictine University-Springfield
163:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingatGrinnell College
163:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingatGrinnell College
197:00PMWomen's BasketballvsAlverno College
207:00PMMen's BasketballvsNorth Central College
 IIT Alumni Association Night
207:00PMWomen's BasketballatSaint Ambrose University
227:00PMMen's BasketballatPurdue University-North Central
 Played at the Laporte Civic Center
231:00PMWomen's BasketballvsNortheastern Illinois University
232:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingatPrincipia College
232:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingatFranklin College
232:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingatPrincipia College
232:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingatFranklin College
233:00PMMen's BasketballvsNortheastern Illinois University
267:00PMMen's BasketballvsUniversity of Chicago
267:00PMWomen's BasketballatNorth Park University
297:00PMWomen's BasketballatSimpson College
 Simpson College Thanksgiving Classic
297:30PMMen's BasketballatNebraska Wesleyan University
 Nebraska Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
301:00PMWomen's BasketballatBuena Vista University
 Simpson College Thanksgiving Classic
305:30PMMen's BasketballatLuther College
 Nebraska Wesleyan Thanksgiving Classic
 Dec
47:00PMMen's BasketballvsNortheastern Illinois University
71:00PMMen's BasketballvsTrine University
81:00PMMen's BasketballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
97:00PMWomen's BasketballatElmhurst College
116:00PMMen's BasketballatOlivet College
117:00PMWomen's BasketballatOlivet Nazarene University
141:00PMMen's BasketballatCalifornia Lutheran
 SCIAC Classic Hosted by Cal Tech - Watch Live - http://www.ustream.tv/channel/caltech-athletics
142:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingvsKnox College
142:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingvsKnox College
153:00PMMen's BasketballatCalifornia Institute of Technology
 SCIAC Classic Hosted by Cal Lutheran
167:30PMWomen's BasketballatRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
185:00PMMen's BasketballvsIowa Wesleyan College
187:00PMWomen's BasketballatAlverno College
205:00PMWomen's BasketballvsCalvin College
286:00PMMen's BasketballatMount Mercy University
 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Hosted by Coe College (IA)
291:00PMMen's BasketballatCoe College
 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Hosted by Coe College (IA)
 Jan
43:00PMWomen's BasketballvsSaint Ambrose University
53:00PMWomen's BasketballvsBethany Lutheran College
85:00PMWomen's BasketballatMount Mary College
113:00PMMen's BasketballatIowa Wesleyan College
155:00PMWomen's BasketballatSaint Xavier University
181:00PMWomen's BasketballvsIndiana University Northwest
193:00PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University Northwest
245:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingvsEureka College
 Senior Meet
245:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingvsEureka College
 Senior Meet
25 Women's Swimming and DivingatDePauw University
251:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingatDePauw University
251:00PMMen's Swimming and DivingatUniversity of Chicago
251:00PMWomen's Swimming and DivingatUniversity of Chicago
253:00PMMen's BasketballatRobert Morris University-Springfield
307:00PMMen's BasketballatMoody Bible Institute
 Feb
1 Women's BasketballatIndiana University Northwest
37:00PMMen's BasketballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
37:00PMWomen's BasketballatHoly Cross College
811:00AMMen's Track & FieldWindy City Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
811:00AMWomen's Track & FieldWindy City Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
83:00PMMen's BasketballvsRobert Morris University-Springfield
107:00PMWomen's BasketballvsMount Mary College
117:00PMMen's BasketballatLincoln Christian College
13 Men's Swimming and DivingLiberal Arts Conference Championships @ Principia College, Elsah, IL
13 Women's Swimming and DivingLiberal Arts Conference Championships @ Principia College, Elsah, IL
153:00PMMen's BasketballvsMoody Bible Institute
187:00PMMen's BasketballvsMaranatha Baptist Bible College
197:00PMWomen's BasketballatWheaton College
2211:30AMMen's Track & FieldMargaret Bradley Invite (@ University of Chicago)
2211:30AMWomen's Track & FieldMargaret Bradley Invite (@ University of Chicago)
223:00PMMen's BasketballvsVictory University
 Mar
73:30PMMen's Track & FieldGill Athletics Final Qualifier (@ Carthage College)
73:30PMWomen's Track & FieldGill Athletics Final Qualifier (@ Carthage College)
83:00PMWomen's LacrossevsLoras
94:00PMWomen's LacrossevsLawrence Technological University
117:00PMWomen's LacrosseatBenedictine University
1610:00AMBaseballatUniversity of Wisconsin-Superior
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 5)
16Game 2BaseballatUniversity of Wisconsin-Superior
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 5)
17Game 2BaseballatCarroll College
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 5)
1710:00AMBaseballatCarroll College
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 5)
199:00AMBaseballatAugsburg College
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 4)
19Game 2BaseballatAugsburg College
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Field 4)
197:00PMWomen's LacrosseatCarthage College
209:00AMBaseballatGustavus Adolphus
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Kino Stadium)
20Game 2BaseballatGustavus Adolphus
 Tucson, AZ Invitational (Kino Stadium)
217:00PMWomen's LacrossevsAugsburg College
2312:00PMWomen's LacrossevsOtterbein University
274:00PMBaseballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
27Game 2BaseballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
2910:00AMMen's Track & FieldNorth Park University Invitational
2910:00AMWomen's Track & FieldNorth Park University Invitational
292:00PMWomen's LacrosseatSiena Heights University
301:00PMBaseballatRobert Morris University-Springfield
 Played at Southeast HS in Springfield, IL
301:00PMWomen's LacrosseatSt. Mary's
30Game 2BaseballatRobert Morris University-Springfield
 Played at Southeast HS in Springfield, IL
 Apr
27:00PMWomen's LacrosseatFontbonne University
510:30AMMen's Track & FieldTed Hayden Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
510:30AMWomen's Track & FieldTed Hayden Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
511:00AMBaseballvsFinlandia University
5Game 2BaseballvsFinlandia University
512:30PMWomen's LacrosseatSt. Mary's
610:00AMBaseballvsFinlandia University
6Game 2BaseballvsFinlandia University
73:00PMBaseballatHoly Cross College
7Game 2BaseballatHoly Cross College
93:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Chicago
96:00PMWomen's LacrosseatBeloit College
105:00PMBaseballatRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
121:00PMBaseballatMarian College
12Game 2BaseballatMarian College
131:00PMBaseballatRockford College
133:00PMWomen's LacrossevsConcordia University-Wisconsin
1712:00PMMen's Track & FieldCougar Invite (@ Concordia University)
1712:00PMWomen's Track & FieldCougar Invite (@ Concordia University)
171:00PMBaseballvsLakeland College
17Game 2BaseballvsLakeland College
18Game 2BaseballvsFinlandia University
1812:00PMBaseballvsFinlandia University
191:00PMWomen's LacrossevsUniversity of Dubuque
211:00PMBaseballvsPurdue University-North Central
21Game 2BaseballvsPurdue University-North Central
253:30PMMen's Track & FieldTwilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
253:30PMWomen's Track & FieldTwilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
264:00PMBaseballatMaranatha Baptist Bible College
26Game 2BaseballatMaranatha Baptist Bible College
2711:00AMBaseballatPurdue University Calumet
27Game 2BaseballatPurdue University Calumet
30Game 2BaseballvsCalvin College
301:00PMBaseballvsCalvin College
 May
23:00PMBaseballvsMaranatha Baptist Bible College
 Donation Night for the St. James Food Pantry
31:00PMBaseballvsMaranatha Baptist Bible College
 @ US Cellular Field Home of the Chicago White Sox
9 Men's Track & FieldDr. Keeler Invite (@ North Central College)
9 Women's Track & FieldDr. Keeler Invite (@ North Central College)
 
 
 
Scoreboard
Sunday, Apr 13
Baseball
IIT at 3
Rockford College 2
stats - recap
Women's Lacrosse
Concordia University-Wisconsin at 18
IIT 7
stats - recap
Saturday, Apr 12
Baseball
IIT at Ppd
Marian College  
IIT at Ppd
Marian College  
Thursday, Apr 10
Baseball
IIT at 9
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 7
stats - recap
Wednesday, Apr 9
Baseball
IIT at 8
University of Chicago 5
stats - recap
Women's Lacrosse
IIT at 3
Beloit College 19
stats
Monday, Apr 7
Baseball
IIT at 0
Holy Cross College 8
stats
IIT at 1
Holy Cross College 5
stats
Sunday, Apr 6
Baseball
Finlandia University at 3
IIT 7
stats - recap
Finlandia University at 1
IIT 2
stats - recap
Saturday, Apr 5
Baseball
Finlandia University at 3
IIT 0
stats - recap
Finlandia University at 1
IIT 2
stats - recap
Men's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Ted Hayden Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
results - recap
Women's T & F
IIT at No Team Score
Ted Hayden Invitational (@ University of Chicago)
results - recap
Women's Lacrosse
IIT at 4
St. Mary's 16
stats
Wednesday, Apr 2
Women's Lacrosse
IIT at (2OT) 10
Fontbonne University 11
stats - recap
Sunday, Mar 30
Baseball
IIT vs 7
Robert Morris University-Springfield 2
Played at Southeast HS in Springfield, IL
stats - recap
IIT vs 3
Robert Morris University-Springfield 5
Played at Southeast HS in Springfield, IL
stats - recap
Women's Lacrosse
IIT at Ppd
St. Mary's  
Today
Baseball
Lakeland College at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Lakeland College at Game
IIT 2
Men's T & F
IIT at 12:00pm
Cougar Invite (@ Concordia University)
Women's T & F
IIT at 12:00pm
Cougar Invite (@ Concordia University)
Friday, Apr 18
Baseball
Finlandia University at 12:00pm
IIT CST
Finlandia University at Game
IIT 2
Saturday, Apr 19
Women's Lacrosse
University of Dubuque at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Monday, Apr 21
Baseball
Purdue University-North Central at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Purdue University-North Central at Game
IIT 2
Friday, Apr 25
Men's T & F
IIT at 3:30pm
Twilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
Women's T & F
IIT at 3:30pm
Twilight Invitational (@ Benedictine University)
Saturday, Apr 26
Baseball
IIT at 4:00pm
Maranatha Baptist Bible College CST
IIT at Game
Maranatha Baptist Bible College 2
Sunday, Apr 27
Baseball
IIT at 11:00am
Purdue University Calumet CST
IIT at Game
Purdue University Calumet 2
Wednesday, Apr 30
Baseball
Calvin College at 1:00pm
IIT CST
Calvin College at Game
IIT 2
Friday, May 2
Baseball
Maranatha Baptist Bible College at 3:00pm
IIT CST
Donation Night for the St. James Food Pantry
Saturday, May 3
Baseball
Maranatha Baptist Bible College at 1:00pm
IIT CST
@ US Cellular Field Home of the Chicago White Sox
Friday, May 9
Men's T & F
IIT at  
Dr. Keeler Invite (@ North Central College)